• SCB Jojoba Oil

    Natural Liquid Emollient

+ Add to favorites

Origin

From the cold pressed seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis, Gadoleic Acid (Eicosenoic Acid) 50%

INCI Name

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Properties

  • High oxidative stability
  • Non-occlusive emollient
  • Dispersing agent
  • Dermal protectant
  • Non-comedogenic
  • Excellent oxidative stability
  • Virtually colourless and odourless

Status

  • PF actives
  • China Compliant

Application

  • Skin Care: 5-10%
  • Hair Care: 1-2%
  • Sun Care: 5-10%
  • Make-Up & pigment disperser: 2-10%
  • Nail Care (Emollient, strengthens and pigment disperser): 2-10%
  • Soap Bars: 1-2%
  • Baby Care: up to 100%

    To see more about this product, please log-in: