• SCB Macadamia Oil

    Colorless Versatile Natural Oil

+ Add to favorites

Origin

From the cold pressed kernels of Macadamia. Mono-unsaturated Fatty Acids 80%

INCI Name

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil

Properties

  • High oxidative stability
  • Dry, velvet-soft skin feel
  • Enhanced softening effect
  • High lubricity
  • Colourless & Odorless

Status

  • PF actives
  • China Compliant

Application

  • Skin Care: 5-10%
  • Hair Care: 0.5-1.0%
  • Sun Care: 5-10%
  • Massage & Baby Oil: 100%
  • Make-Up & pigment disperser: 2-10%
  • Soap Bars: 1-2%
  • Aromatherapy - carrier for essential oils

To see more about this product, please log-in: