The natural and elegant coldprocess emulsifier with a silky touch
+ Add to favorites
Lysofix™ is a unique pure lysophospholipid O/W emulsifier,easy-to-use and cold processable which enables the formulation of fluid lotions to creams with a silky and non-greasy skin feel.
Lysofix™ is a very powerful emulsifier compatible with all kinds of oils, chemical and physical UV filters and pigments. Due to the wetting properties of phospholipids, Lysofix™ improves the pigments dispersion, enabling the optimization of make-up and sunscreen formulas.
With its strong active properties, Lysofix™ is able to boost elastin and collagen to fight premature aging for a healthier and more youthful look! It keeps also the skin moisturized, while acting as a delivery system, by enhancing bioavailability and penetration of active ingredients for improved efficacy.
Available in liquid and powder forms, Lysofix™ is a strong ally to create easily elegant active textures!
OriginPure lysophospholipid-based O/W micellar emulsifier
INCI NameGlycerin (and) Glycine soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (under revision with PCPC, Application for Glycerin (and) Lysolecithin in progress.)
O/W micellar emulsifier
Cold or hot process
Improve pigment dispersion
High skin tolerance
Unique silky sensory signature
Enhances penetration and bioavailability of active ingredients to get better and/or faster results